FreedomFootball.com

 
 
 
 

 

     

FreedomFootball.com
 
 

NFC

Home

NFC Home
GoW
Power Ranks
Player Ranks
Draft Order
Draft Sheet
'13 Playoffs
Scoring
 
 
 
 

AFC

Home

AFC Home
GoW
Power Ranks
Player Ranks
Draft Order
Draft Sheet
'13 Playoffs
Scoring
 
 
_
 
 

GP1

Home
GP Home
GoW
Power Ranks
Player Ranks
Draft Order
Draft Sheet
'13 Playoffs
Scoring
 
 
_
 
 

GP2

Home
GP Home
GoW
Power Ranks
Player Ranks
Draft Order
Draft Sheet
'13 Playoffs
Scoring
 
 
_
 
 

LINKS

Email Me

JCfam.com

Freedom Bible Church
GracePoint

RFL

Facebook
Twitter
GTI
 
 
 
 
 

War Room

Pics from the 2009 Draft

 
 

Random Words of Wisdom from Jack Handey

Click on the BANNER below to Sign Up


Helmets of the returning teams are shown below


Choose your Conference below


Draft Dates:

GP1 = August 23rd
GP2 = August 24th
AFC = August 30th
NFC = August 31st

Keeper Players:

Must be in by August 10th
(There's a possible new rule starting this year about revealing the keepers, check your email)

 

64 of 64 Teams

NFC - 16 of 16
   
     
AFC - 16 of 16
   
     
GP1 - 16 of 16
   

Terry

Chad

Dekkar

 
   
     
GP2 - 16 of 16
  Luke Ryan
   

 

2013 Regular Season Freedom Champion - PC Sleeper!


2013 Regular Season GracePoint Champion - OneArm Bandit!


2014 Teams to be Renamed

AFC NFC GP1 GP2
Darth Tater Adam Bomb Jazz Ratz Dirty Birds

FreedomFootball.com
 
 

NFC
Champions

1995
Meghanites
 (Nester Lives)
1996
Snake Plissken
1997
T-N-T Word
(DaBuffalo Kidd)
1998
Sydney Sharks
(Carolina Sharks)
1999
Daddy's Girls
2000
Lrkidd41 Word (DaBuffalo Kidd)
2001
Alcatraz Convicts
2002
Booty Burgh
2003
Booty Burgh
2004
Adam Bomb
2005
Booty Chicken
(Booty Burgh)
2006
Snake Plissken
2007
Team Trout
2008
Team Trout
2009
Mighty Rams
2010
Elli's Entourage
2011
Cosmic Head
2012
Cosmic Head
2013
Crack Ticks

Teams in blue won the World Championship.
 
 
 
 

AFC
Champions

1997
Trout Head
1998
The Burgh
(Not Booty)
1999
SB Champs
(Jen's Team)
2000
Stud 2K
(Adam Bomb)
2001
Dawg Pound
2002
Mighty Rams
2003
Deadly Gassers
2004
PC Sleeper
2005
PC Sleeper
2006
PC Sleeper
2007
Despised Icon
2008
Ninja Ruffians
2009
Rebel Yell
2010
PC Sleeper
2011
Dawg Pound
2012
Plaxidentally ShotMyself
2013
PC Sleeper

Teams in blue won the World Championship.
 
 
-
 
 

GP1 Champions

2010
Booty Burgh
2011
Miami Rampage
2012
Redeem Team
2013
OneArm Bandit

Teams in blue won the World Championship.
 
 
-
 
 

GP2 Champions

2011
True Grit
2012
Moon Walkers
2013
Razor Sharp

Teams in blue won the World Championship.
 
 

FreedomFootball.com
 
 

FF WORLD CHAMPIONS
1995 - Meghanites
(Nester Lives)
1996 - Snake Plissken 1997 - Trout Head 1998 - The Burgh
(not Booty)
1999 - SB Champs
(Jen's Team)
2000 - Stud 2K
(Adam Bomb)
2001 - Alcatraz Convicts 2002 - Booty Burgh
2003 - Deadly Gassers 2004 - Adam Bomb 2005 - Booty Chicken
(Booty Burgh)
2006 - PC Sleeper
2007 - Despised Icon 2008 - Team Trout 2009 - Mighty Rams 2010 - PC Sleeper
2011 - Cosmic Head 2012 - Cosmic Head 2013 - PC Sleeper

All pictures or logos are the property of the respected companies or FreedomFootball.com

 
 
 
 

GP WORLD CHAMPIONS
2011 - True Grit 2012 - Redeem Team 2013 - OneArm Bandit

All pictures or logos are the property of the respected companies or FreedomFootball.com